AAA National Show Perpetual Trophies

Junior Female Huacaya (in memory of Karen Caldwell)

Year Winner Owning Stud
1995 Purrumbete Wedding Bells BENLEIGH
1996 PINJARRA DOMINO PINJARRA ALPACAS
1997 Purrumbete EAGLES FEATHERS SHANBROOKE
1998 LADYSMITH CELEBRITY ALPACAS OF LADYSMITH
1999 MEADOW BBAK GOLDEN WINSTRA MEADOW BANK
2000 LEAJAY TEAH LEAJAY ALPACAS
2001 FORESTGELN QUEEN OF SHEBA FORESTGLEN ALPACAS
2002 ADELYN OMAGUE ADELYN
2003 ANDAMOOKA SAVANNAH AMBERSUN ALPACAS
2004 EP CAMBRIDGE SCULPTURES EP CAMBRIDGE
2005 EP CAMBRIDGE TOUTE BELLE EP CAMBRIDGE
2006 BANKSIA PARK MISS PENELOPE ET BANKSIA PARK
2007 BANKSIA PARK MM MAID OF THE MIST BANKSIA PARK
2008 AMBERSUN PINK DIAMOND AMBERSUN / ICHIBAN
2009 SHNABROOKEACCOYO SENATION ET SHANBROOKE
2010 AMBERSUN AMICI AMBERSUN
2011 SOFTFOOT HERA GM SOFTFOOT
2012 SOFTFOOT LACEY ET SOFTFOOT
2019 Ambersun High Hopes AMBERSUN

 

Junior Male Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
2014 Faversham Broadway Faversham
2015 Swan Valley Sonoma Swan Valley
2016 EP Cambridge Revenant EP Cambridge
2017 EP Cambridge Connoisseur EP Cambridge
2018 EP Cambridge Venom EP Cambridge
2019 Precision Lavish Precision

Intermediate Female Huacaya

2019 – Dural Tiny Dancer / Dural Alpacas

Intermediate Male Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
2010 Ambersun Fortune seeker Ambersun
2011 Kallarroo Park Warrell ET Kallaroo Park
2012 EP Cambridge Invictus EP Cambridge
2013 Riverport Hematite Riverport
2014 Alpha Centauri Razor’s Edge Millpaca
2015 EP Cambridge Phenomenon EP Cambridge
2016 Yaringa Heartbreaker Yaringa
2017 Fleur De Lys Laurent Fleur De Lys
2018 Millduck Uluru Millduck
2019 Bova Terminator Too BOVA Alpacas

 

Adult Female Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
2006 Ambleside Sapphire Malakai Alpacas
2007 EP Cambridge Illustrious EP Cambridge
2008 Ambersun White Tulip Ambersun
2009 Shanbrooke Accoyo Charisma ET Shanbrooke
2010 Shanbrooke Accoyo Sensation ET Shanbrooke
2011 Shanbrooke Accoyo Ruling Eyes ET Shanbrooke
2012 Ambersun Gold Class Ambersun
2013 Sunline Lacey Sunline
2014 Ambersun Pure Exception Ambersun
2015 EP Cambridge Dance Away EP Cambridge
2016 Alpha Centauri Kittery Alpha Centauri
2017 EP Cambridge Sin City EP Cambridge
2018 Malakai Supernova ET Eulinya
2019 Goldleaf Lyrical Song Goldleaf / Auravale

Adult Male Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
2010 Millduck Manhattan Millduck
2011 Ambersun Alpacas
2012 Cambridge Streetwise Cambridge
2013 Ambersun Infusion Ambersun
2014 EP Cambridge Invincible Cambridge
2015 Waradene Massimo Softfoot
2016 Jennjoley Braveheart Jennjoley
2017 EP Cambridge Ambush EP Cambridge
2018 EP Cambridge Connoisseur EP Cambridge
2019 Illawarra Maverick Dancer Coolawarra/ Storybook

 

Senior Female Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
1998 Shanbrooke Society Lass Shanbrooke Alpacas
1999 Shanbrooke Romantic Princess Shanbrooke Alpaca Stud
2000 Merungle Aurora Merungle Alpacas
2001 Blue Grass Leading Lady 2 Blue Grass Alpaca Stud
2002 Greenvale Pia Flowerdale Alpacas
2003 Ambersun Prima Donna Ambersun Alpacas
2004 Eringa Park Showtime EP Cambridge Alpacas
2005 Shanbrooke Allianza Conchita Shanbrooke Alpacas
2006 Enchantador Little Miss Muffet Enchantador Alpacas
2007 Ambersun Prelude Ambersun
2008 Ambleside sapphire Malakai
2009 Ambersun White Tulip Ambersun
2010 Lee Carrow Seventh Heaven Canchones
2011 Banksia Park SKJ Kotton Khandy Banksia Park
2012 Rockville Star Sapphire Rockville
2013 Futura Calamity Jane Futura
2014 Goldleaf Regal Poise ET Goldleaf
2015 Ambersun Rachel Welsh Ambersun
2016 Ambersun Que Sera Ambersun
2017 Ambersun Pride of Fortune Ambersun
2018 EP Cambridge Deity EP Cambridge
2019 Dural Wonder Woman Dural

Senior Male Huacaya 

2019 – Yaringa Grand Duke Ferdinand / Yaringa

Mature Female Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
1999 Shanbrooke Society Lass Shanbrooke Alpaca Stud
2000 Shanbrooke Romantic Princess Shanbrooke Alpaca Stud
2001 Shanbrooke Society Lass Shanbrooke Alpaca Stud
2002 Ambersun Gold Ambersun Alpacas
2003 Shanbrooke Accoyo Taquile Shanbrooke Alpacas
2004 Shanbrooke Accoyo Juanita Shanbrooke Alpacas
2005 Shanbrooke Accoyo Taquile Shanbrooke Alpacas
2006 EP Cambridge Peruvian Savanna EP Cambridge Alpacas
2007 Shanbrooke Accoyo Taquile Shanbrooke
2008 Ambersun Peruvian Impression Ambersun
2009 EP Cambridge Peruvian Amethyst EP Cambridge
2010 Banksia Park Zena ET Banksia park
2011 Ambleside Sapphire Malakai
2012 Alpacapartners French Kiss Millpaca
2013 EP Cambridge Soloist Fowberry & EP Cambridge
2014 Shanbrooke Accoya Ruling Eyes ET Softfoot
2015 Malakai Celebrity ET Malakai
2016 Ambersun Chandelier Ambersun
2017 Ambersun Chandelier Ambersun
2018
2019 EP Cambridge Sin City Malakai Ashbourne
2020 no competition

 

Mature Male Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
1999 Jolimont Conquistador Jolimont Alpacas
2000 Merungle Hot Chilli Merungle Alpacas
2001 Windsong Valley Ice Man Windsong valley Alpacas
2002 Fine Choice Peruvian Ultimo Fine Choice Alpacas
2003 Jolimont Sculptor 2 Cambridge Alpacas
2004 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun Alpacas
2005 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun Alpacas
2006 Jolimont Marscopino Serena Lodge Alpacas
2007 Camelot Tor Grand Flowerdale
2008 Camelot Tor Grand Flowerdale
2009 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun
2010 Banksia Park Mystic Challenge ET Banksia Park
2011 Cedar House Mr Bojangles Cedar House
2012 Windsong Valley Firedragon EP Cambridge
2013 Ambersun Fortune Seeker Ambersun & Millpaca
2014 Whyte Park Timothy Softfoot
2015 Windsong Valley Firedragon EP Cambridge
2016 Whyte Park Timothy Softfoot
2018 Eringa Park Show Breaker EP Cambridge
2019 Merungle BH Triumph Merungle

Supreme Huacaya

Year Winner Owning Stud
2012 EP Cambridge Invictus EP Cambridge
2013 Cambridge Streetwise Cambridge
2014 Ambersun Pure Exception Ambersun
2015 EP Cambridge Fire Hunter EP Cambridge
2016 Ambersun Que Sera Ambersun
2017 EP Cambridge Sin City EP Cambridge
2018 EP Cambridge Connoisseur EP Cambridge

Huacaya Dam's Progeny (Diane Condon Memorial Trophy)

Year Winner Owning Stud
2012 Alpacaspecialist Dynasty Yaringa
2013 Nimbelle Chloe Ambersun
2014 Regal Elegance Goldleaf
2015 Ninbella Rachael Ambersun
2016 Classic Queens Desire Yaringa
2017 Alpacaspecialist Dynasty Yaringa

Huacaya Sires Progeny

Year Winner Owning Stud
2007 Windsong Valley Kosiosko Alpacas Aust P/L
2008 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun/Ichiban
2009 EP Cambridge Spartacus EP Cambridge
2010 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun
2011 Jolimont Warrior Ambersun/Ichiban
2012 Benleigh Cavalier EP Cambridge
2013 Rosedeane Sayonara Futura
2014 Elysion Jupiter Alpha Centauri
2015 Blackgate Lodge Snowmaster Banksia Park
2016 Ambersun Fortune Seeker Ambersun/Millpaca
2017 Alpacaspecialist Sharman Softfoot
2018 EP Cambridge Domination EP Cambridge
2019 Malakai Fire Chief Malakai
2020 no competition

Junior Female Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2002 Surilana Lady Godiva Warragaburra Farm P/L
2003 Aviana Farms Fashion Princess Aviana Farms Alpacas
2004 Surilana Origami Surilana Alpacas
2005 Tahara Zahira Tahara Alpacas
2006 Kurrawa Javana ET Kurrawa Alpacas
2007 Surilana Missimo ET Surilana
2008 Surilana Bellita ET Surilana
2009 Surilana Melbourne Surilana
2010 Surilana Seraphim Surilana
2011 Surilana Magazine Madonna Surilana
2012 Surilana Palladium Surilana
2013 Baarrooka She’s the One Baarrooka
2014 Chakana Blue Hot Tamale Chakana Blue
2015 Kurrawa Stars In Whispers Kurrawa
2016 Surilana Pomello Surilana
2017 Alabaster Aurora Alabaster
2018 Arachello Argile Diamond Arachello
2019 Birrong Ragamuffin Jennjoley
2020 no competition

Junior Male Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2002 Surilana Accoyo Adonis Surilana
2003 Pinjarra Gold Rush Pinjarra
2004 Surilana Odin Surilana
2005 Kurrawa Tari Q Kurrawa
2006 Kurrawa Just in Time ET Kurrawa
2007 Surilana Mister B. ET Surilana
2008 Surilana Illuminate ET Surilana
2009 Surilana Turning Point Surilana
2010 Kurrawa Man About Town ET Kurrawa
2011 Surilana Islander Surilana
2012 Surilana Dramatic Surilana
2013 Bumble Hill Ambleside Parsifal Bumble Hill/Ambleside
2014 Bedrock Cryptic Bedrock
2015 Chakana Blue Zeno’s Paradox Chakana Blue
2016 Surilana Maximillian Surilana
2017 Kurrawa RA MR BIG Kurrawa
2018 Bedrock Comic Bedrock
2019 Bedrock Contender Bedrock
2020 No competition
2021 No competition

Intermediate Female Suri

2019 Baarrooka Fa Zimbabwe

Intermediate Male Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2006 El Prado Cortez El Prado Alpacas
2007 Pinjarra Quanchano Surilana
2008 Surilana Mister Macusani ET Surilana
2009 Kurrawa Bite the Bullet Kurrawa
2010 Surilana Pythagoras Surilana
2011 Surilana Macusani Hero ET Surilana
2012 Surilana Surpass Surilana
2013 Baarrooka Durango’s Echo Baarrooka
2014 Surilana Mind Blowing Surilana
2015 Birrong Picador Birrong
2016 Surilana Macusani Belmiro Surilana
2017 Surilana Macusani Believe In Miracles Surilana
2018 Incamon Nicholas Incamon
2019 Baarrooka Fa Lisbon Baarrooka

Adult Female Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2002 Pucara Josephine Pucara Alpaca Stud
2003 Surilana Milady Joanna Kurrawa Alpacas
2004 Surilana Nubile Nymph Surilana Alpacas
2005 Summerhill Silk Sensation Summerhill Alpacas
2006 Tahara Zahira Tahara Alpacas
2007 Kurrawa Jewel Jet Kurrawa
2008 Serena Lodge Lady Sueanne Serena Lodge
2009 Surilana Capriole Surilana
2010 Kurrawa Jelana ET Kurrawa
2011 Surilana Lesuirely Surilana
2012 Surilana Palatial Surilana
2013 Kurrawa Just a Party Girl Kurrawa
2014 Surilana Signora Surilana
2015 Baarrooka Supreme Rosanna ET Baarrooka
2016 Surilana Karalina Marquez
2017 Surilana Pomello Surilana
2018 Shahrizai Emily Dickinson Shahrizai
2019 Baarrooka Supreme Veronica Baarrooka

Adult Male Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2005 Margamon Prince Regent Margamon Alpacas
2006 Surilana Piccolo Surilana Alpacas
2007 Kurrawa Just A Rumour ET Kurrawa
2008 Pinjarra Trickster ET Surilana
2009 Surilana Illuminate ET Surilana
2010 Kurrawa Red Hot So What ET Kurrawa
2011 Kurrawa Man About Town ET Kurrawa/Shanbrooke
2012 Surilana Sentry Surilana
2013 Kurrawa I’m A Rockstar Kurrawa
2014 Surilana Iconic Surilana
2015 Kurrawa More of The Same Kurrawa
2016 Kurrawa Rebel on The Run Kurrawa
2017 Bedrock Customize Bedrock
2018 Ambleside Mareo Ambleside
2019 Baarrooka Stockton’s Win Baarrooka

Senior Female Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2006 Jolimont Conchita Hunter Alpacas
2019 ElPrado Buttercup

Senior Male Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2005 Tahara Illumini Traron Alpacas
2006 Surilana Bartok Surilana Alpacas
2007 Jolimont Kentor Surilana
2008 ILR Lafite’s Peruvian Encore Baarrooka
2009 Kurrawa Tari Q ET Kurrawa
2010 Surilana Mendoza Baarrooka
2011 Kurrawa Justa Rebel ET Kurrawa
2012 Surilana Missile ET Surilana
2013 Kurrawa Man About Town ET Kurrawa
2014 Baarrooka Durango’s Foreign Affair Baarrooka
2015 Kurrawa Ready Aim Fire Kurrawa
2016 Kurrawa Man About Town Kurrawa
2017 Bedrock Criptic Bedrock
2018 Marquez Luciano Marquez
2019 Baarrooka Montauk ET
2020 no competition

Mature Female Suri

Mature Male Suri

2019 Baarrooka Bamboo Blonde

Supreme Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2013 Baarrooka Durango’s Echo Baarrooka
2014 Surilana Mind Blowing Surilana
2015 Kurrawa Ready Aim Fire Kurrawa
2016 Surilana Bella Vista Surilana
2017 Bedrock Cryptic Bedrock
2018 MARQUEZ Luciano MARQUEZ

 

2019
Baarrooka Fa Lisbon
Baarrooka
2020 no competition

Sires Progeny Suri

Year Winner Owning Stud
2006 Cedar House
2007 Kurrawa Akira Kurrawa
2008 Surilana Bosisto Surilana
2009 Surilana Piccolo Surilana
2010 Surilana Piccolo Surilana
2011 Surilana Piccolo Surilana
2012 Surilana Odepo Surilana
2013 Kurrawa Tarique Kurrawa
2014 Surilana Madolo Surilana
2015 NOT AWARDED NOT AWARDED
2016 Surilana Macusani Hero ET Surilana
2017 Surilana Macusani Hero ET Surilana
2018 NOT AWARDED NOT AWARDED
2019 NOT AWARDED NOT AWARDED
2020 No competition
2021 No competition

Supreme Huacaya Fleece

Year Winner Owning Stud
2002 Adelyn Iquito Adelyn Alpacas
2003 Primavera Jacinta Windsong Valley Alpacas
2004 Shanbrooke Accoyo Tranquile Shanbrooke Alpacas
2005 Marriglen Mars Marriglen Alpacas
2006 Marriglen Mars Haleyon Alpacas & Illawarra Alpacas
2007 Marriglen Mars Illawarra
2008 Forestglen Cavalier ET Forestglen
2009 Wyndarra Designer Wyndarra
2010 Forestglen Legacy Forestglen
2011 Ambersun Alpacas
2012 Aphrodite G.M Softfoot Softfoot
2013 Blackgate Lodge Sunseeker Blackgate Lodge
2014 Blackgate Lodge Sunseeker Rainbows End
2015 Whyte Park Timothy Softfoot
2016 Whyte park Timothy Softfoot
2017 Kurrawa Legends Challenge Faversham
2018 EP Cambridge Connoisseur Coolawarra/Storybook
2019
2020
2021

Supreme Suri Fleece

Year Winner Owning Stud
2010 Kurrawa Jax ET Kurrawa
2011 Ambleside Silk Spinner Ambleside
2012 Kurrawa Man About Town ET Kurrawa/Shanbrooke
2013 Ambleside Alladin ET Ambleside
2014 Surilana Macusani Lash Surilana
2015 Bumble Hill Cordillo Bumble Hill
2016 Bedrock Cryptic Bedrock
2017 Goldlocks Hans Goldleaf
2018 Baarrooka DS Tilt-A-Whirl Baarrooka
2019 Baarrooka DS Tilt-A-Whirl Baarrooka
2020 No competition
2021 no competition

Grand Champion Fleece (Bill Plunkett Memorial Trophy)

Year Winner Owning Stud
2006 Marriglen Mars Halcyon Alpacas & Illawarra Alpacas
2007 Mariglen Mars Illawarra
2008 Forestglen Calier ET Forestglen
2009 Wyndarra Designer Wyndarra
2010 Kurrawa Jax ET Kurrawa
2011 Amberson Lord Chancellor Ambersun Alpacas
2012 Kurrawa Man About Town Kurrawa/Shanbrooke
2013 Blackgate Lodge Sunseeker
2014 Blackgate Lodge Sunseeker Rainbows End
2015 Whyte Park Timothy Softfoot
2016 Whyte Park Timothy Softfoot
2017 Kurrawa Legends Challenge Faversham
2018 EP Cambridge Connoisseur EP Cambridge
2019
2020 no competition

Best New Breeder

Year Winning Stud
2019 Giaginye Alpacas
2020  No competition
2021

Most Valuable Commercial Fleece (Alan Jinks Trophy)

Year Winner Owning Stud
2001 Blackgate Lodge Sollinca Blackgate Lodge Alpacas
2002 Narraburra Lucky Sprite Narraburra Alpacas
2003 Primavera Jacinta Windsong Valley Alpacas
2004 Arcady Augustus Arcadian Alpacas
2005 Blackgate Lodge Sonnette Blackgate Lodge Alpacas
2006 Blackgate Lodge Sonnette Blackgate Lodge Alpacas
2007 Blackgate Lodge Niquito Blackgate Lodge Alpacas
2008 Blackgate Lodge Sundance Blackgate Lodge Alpacas
2009 Windsong Valley Firedragon Windsong Valley
2010 Eaglewood iron Man Eaglewood
2011 Ambersun Alpacas
2012 Gumbarwil Ricardo Gumbarwil
2013 Aingeal Ridge ll Flinders Aingeal Ridge ll
2014 Glenhope Hugo Glenhope
2015 Kurrawa Legends Challenge Faversham
2016 Kurrawa Legends Challenge Faversham
2017 Kurrawa legends Destiny’s Child Kurrawa
2018
2019 Monga Mustang Monga
2020 no competition
2021 no competition

Most Valuable Suri Fleece (in memory of Julienne Gelber)

Year Winner Owning Stud
2019 Marquez Luciano Marquez
2020 No competition
2021 No competition

Supreme Champion National Alpaca Paraders Competition

Year Winner
2014 Katie Thomas
2015 Imogen Boughey
2016 Mikhaila Rollinson
2017 Wade Phillips
2018 Megan Gridley
2019 Samantha Hayward
2020 No competition
2021 No competition